Upper Moreland Wrestling Club
Upper Moreland Wrestling Club

 

Congratulations UMWC Wrestlers

2017-2018 Tournament Winners

PJW Area 11 2018 Championship

JakeSolomon 1st

Julia Dillon 2nd

ICWL 2017-18 Open Tournament

Brody Huges 2nd

Ryan Solomon 3rd

 

ICWL 2017-18 Novice Tournament

Colin Murray 1st

Jimmy Murray 3rd

Noah Fuchs 3rd

Jon Hester 3rd

 

Hatboro Horsham War of the Warriors

JakeSolomon 1st

Ryan Solomon 2nd

Nick Ley 3rd

 

Bensalem Novice Tournament

Jon Hester 1st

 

Congratulations UMWC Wrestlers

2016-2017 Tournament Winners

 

MAWA Eastern Nationals

Jacob Solomon 4th

 

MAWA Regionals

Jacob Solomon 2nd

 

MAWA Districts

Jacob Solomon 1st

 

ICWL Open Tournament 2/26/2017

Jacob Solomon 2nd

Council Rock Indian Open 1/8/2017

 Shannon Muncer 2nd

Sean Needham 3rd

Ryan Solomon 4th

Ben Brillart 4th

Bensalem Open 1/29/2017

Ben Brillart 3rd

 

Central Bucks Rapid Fire 11/20/2016

 Ben Brillart 3rd

Congratulations UMWC Wrestlers

2015-2016 Tournament Winners

 

 

ICWL Open Championships 2/28/2016

 Ricky Evanson 3rd

Tyler Patterson 4th

Brendan Purvis 4th

Pennridge Novice Tournament 2/28/2016

Mikey Muncer 1st

Shannon Muncer 2nd

ICWL Novice Championships 2/21/2016

Seamus Knox 1st

Brody Hughes 1st

Mark Teefy 2nd

Connor Cleary 3rd

PJW Future Champs 2/21/2016

Jason Hughes 1st

Upper Perkiomen Open & Novice 2/20/16

Novice Divison

Mikey Muncer 1st 

Robert Rittler 3rd

 

Open Division

Tyler Patterson 2nd

Hatboro Horsham Novice & Open 2/14/16

Chris Walker 1st

Brody Hughes 1st

Seamus Knox 1st

Randy Dillon 1st

Frank Marchese 2nd

Tyler Patterson 2nd

Connor Cleary 2nd

Robert Rittler 2nd

Jason Hughes 2nd

Johna Przychowicz 3rd

Jack Rittler 3rd

julian Dillon 3rd

Caitlyn Walker 4th

MCAA MiddleSchool Tournament 2/10/16

Caitlyn Walker 1st

Chris Walker 1st

Tyler Patterson 1st

Upper Dublin Novice 2/7/16

Randy Dillon 1st

Mikey Muncer 2nd

Jackson Hughes 3rd

Julia Dillon 4th

Bensalem 1/31/16

Randy Dillon 1st

Mike Muncer 2nd

Julia Dillon 4th

Upper Moreland Open 1/17/16

Caitlyn Walker 1st

Chris Walker 1st

Tyler Patterson 1st

Owen Dunleavy 1st

Jackson Hughes 1st

Jacob Solomon 1st

Carlos Ramirez 2nd

Randy Dillon 2nd

Dylan Purvis 2nd

Brody Hughes 2nd

Ben Brilhart 3rd

Frank Marchese 4th

Ryan Solomon 4th

CRWA Indian Open 1/3/16

Open Division

 

Tyler Patterson 3rd

Marky Delzingaro 4th.

Chris Walker 4th.

Caitlyn Walker 4th.

 

Novice Division

 

Jackson Hughes 2nd

Robert Rittler 2nd

 

Congratulations UMWC Wrestlers

2014-2015 Tournament Winners

 

PA Girls State Wrestling Tournament

 

Caitlyn Walker 1st 

 

PJW's Futures Wrestling Tournament

 

Dylan Purvis 2nd

Jackson Hughes 3rd

 

ICWL 2015 Novice Tournament

 

Michael Muncer 1st

Randy Dillon 2nd

Keiton Madley 2nd

Gavin Shaffert 4th

 

Hatboro Horsham Open Tournament 2/15

 

Brendan Purvis 2nd

Owen Dunleavy 3rd

Andrew Mahoney 3rd

Frank Marchese 3rd

Tyler Patterson 3rd

Chris Walker 3rd

Mathew Dombrowski 4th

 

Hatboro Horsham Novice Tournament 2/15

Ben Brillhart 1st

Charlie Hogan 1st

Dylan Purvis 1st

Jacob Solomon 1st

Ryan Solomon 1st

Robert Rittler 2nd

Jackson Hughes 2nd

Ricky Evanson 2nd

Randy Dillon 2nd

Nicholas Barbera 3rd

Keiton Madley 3rd

Sam Johnson 3rd

Gavin Shaffert 4th

Michael Muncer 4th

Nikc Ley 4th

Nate Johnson 4th

Zach Johnson 4th

Julia Dillon 4th

 

Haverford Novice 2/8/15

Randy Dillon 1st

 

PJW's 2/8/15

Caitlyn Walker 4th 

 

Bensalem Novice Tournament 1/25/15

Ben Brillhart 1st

Randy Dillon 1st

Charles Hogan 1st

Gavin Shaffert 1st

Jackson Hughes 2nd

Mathew Mahony 2nd

Michael Muncer 2nd

Nathan O'Connor 2nd

Dylan Purvis 2nd

Jacob Solomon 2nd

James Stelacio 2nd

Keiton Madley 3rd

Zachary Johnson 3rd

Ryan Solomon 3rd

John Stelacio 4th

Dominic Silva 4th

Nathan Johnson 4th

Sam Johnson 4th

Logan Flanagan 4th

 

UMWC Open Tournament 1/18/15

Cameryn Jackson 1st

Frank Marchese 1st

Cullen Malone 2nd

Brendan Purvis 2nd

Carlos Ramirez 2nd

Chris Walker 2nd

Tyler Patterson 2nd

Caitlyn Walker 3rd

Andrew Mahony 3rd

Owen Dunleavy 4th

Frank Russell 4th

 

Kennett Open

Tyler Patterson 3rd.

________________________________________________

 

Congratulations UMWC Wrestlers
2013-14 Tournament

Season

 

ICWL 2014 Novice Tournament
Tyler Patterson 1st
Dominic Silva 2nd


Upper Perk 32 Open Tournament
Harry Green 1st
Alex Bermudez 2nd
Amanda Walker 4th
Owen Dunleavy 4th
Chris Walker 4th


Upper Perk Novice Tournament
Marky Dezinaro 1st
Jimmy Pierce 3rd
Tyler Patterson 3rd

 

PJW South 2014
Chris Walker 2nd
Caitlyn Walker 3rd
Owen Dunleavy 3rd
Andrew Mahoney 3rd
Jimmy Pierce 4th

 

Upper Moreland 2014
7th Annual Novice Tournament

Tyler Patterson 1st
Andrew Mahoney 1st
Ben Brillhart 1st
Cameryn Jackson1st
Jason Irwin 2nd
Alex Emmell 2nd
Sal Penecale 3rd
Marky Dezinzaro 3rd
Charlie Hogan 3rd
Dylan Purvis 4th

 

Bensalem Novice Tournament
Andrew Mahony 1st
Tyler Patterson 2nd
Dylan Purvis 2nd
Jackson Irvin 2nd
Frankie Desrocher 2nd
John Stelacio  2nd
Ricki Evanson 3rd
B en Brillhart 3rd
Matthew Mahony 4th
Jacob Solomon 4th
Ryan Solomon 4th

 

Upper Moreland Open Tournament 1/19/14
Caitlyn Walker 1st
Ryan Carol 1st
Amanda Walker 1st
Harry Green 1st

Mathew Mahoney 2nd
Brendan Purvis 2nd
Anthony Maglio 2nd
Dylan Purvis 2nd

Rick Evanson 3rd
Logan Flanagan 3rd
Michael Maglio 3rd

Collin Evanson 4th
Andrew Mahoney 4th
Alex Emmell 4th
Ownen Dunleavy 4th
John Richter 4th
Chris Walker 4th
Tyrese Hamlett 4th

______________________________________

 

Congratulations to UMWC

Tournament Winners 2012-13

Season

 

 

PA Girls State Championships
Amanda Walker 1st
Caitlyn Walker 1st

PJW Novice Future Championships
Francesco Maglio 2nd
Frank Marchese 3rd
Collin Cannon 4th

 

PA Junior Wrestling (Area XI Qualifier )
Pat Walker 1st Place
Jason Amy 2nd Place
Caitlyn Walker 4th Place
Amanda Walker 4th Place
Vincent Borelli 4th Place
Brendan Purvis 4th Place

 

ICWL Champs
Dennis Lifsted 4th Place

 

ICWL Novice Tournament 2013

Andrew Mahony 4th Place

 

Upper Perk Novice Tournament

Matthew Dombrowski 2nd Place

 

Upper Moreland Novice Tournament

Frank Marchese - 1st Place
Caitlyn Walker - 1st Place
Amanda Walker - 1st Place
Nick Derderian - 1st Place
Andrew Mahony - 2nd Place
Gabe Hendler - 2nd Place
Colin Evanson -2nd Place
Tom Bryan - 3rd Place
Jackson Irwin - 3rd Place
Frankie Russell - 3rd Place
Austin Zubyk - 3rd Place
Nicholas Ley - 4th Place
Tyler Emmel - 4th Place
Francesco Maglio - 4th Place
Jeffrey Emmell - 4th Place
Shane Rivera - 4th Place

 

Upper Moreland Open

Brendan Purvis 1st
Jason Amy 2nd
Frank Marchese 2nd
James Perce 3rd
Cullen Malone 3rd
Frankie Russell 4th

 

Bensalem Novice Tournament

Mason Maglio 1st Place
Frank Marchese 1st Place
Amanda Walker 1st Place
Caitlyn Walker 2nd Place

Alex Emmell 3rd Place
Collin Cannon 3rd Place

Mathew Dombrowski 4th Place

 

Souderton Tournament

Vincent Borelli 1st Place
Frank Marchese  2nd Place

UMWC

Practices Held at UM HS 

November: Preseason practice starts November 5th, 2018 at 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM and are held every Monday and Wednesday

December: TBD

January: TBD

 

 Directions Upper Moreland High School

 

Home Meets

Held at Intermediate School

 Upper Moreland Intermediate School  Starting Time 9:30 AM

Tournaments

Satellite Hosts

Print Print | Sitemap
© Upper Moreland Wrestling Club